The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
ViewRay Inc [VRAY]

Exchange: NASDAQ Global Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Medical Devices

ViewRay Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

ViewRay Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

0.38% $2.66

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 20:28

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 480.02 mill
EPS: -0.644
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 03, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 180.46 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 1.555 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
B+
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Buy
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$4.14
(55.50%) $1.476
Date: 2022-07-04
True Range Average
+/- $0.169
( +/- 6.35%)
Range: 2.49 - 2.83
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
Buy 0
Buy 0
Buy 0
INSIDER POWER
-50.57
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 4 258 874 | Sell: 18 458 059

Forecast: 16:00 - $2.66

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $2.66
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $2.66
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $2.66
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $2.66 (0.38% )
Volume 0.608 mill
Avg. Vol. 1.555 mill
% of Avg. Vol 39.07 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for ViewRay Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for ViewRay Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for ViewRay Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For VRAY

24 Signals | Accuracy: 4.17% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 8.33%

Avg return buy: -0.35 % | Avg return sell: 0.11 %

$1 invested is now $0.96 or -4.11% since 30-06-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 30 - 14:30sell$2.72N/AActive
Jun 30 - 14:29buy$2.73$2.72 @ Jun 30 - 14:30-0.37%
Jun 30 - 14:28sell$2.73$2.73 @ Jun 30 - 14:290.18%
Jun 30 - 14:27buy$2.73$2.73 @ Jun 30 - 14:28-0.18%
Jun 30 - 14:13sell$2.73$2.73 @ Jun 30 - 14:270.18%
Jun 30 - 14:12buy$2.73$2.73 @ Jun 30 - 14:13-0.18%
Jun 30 - 14:08sell$2.73$2.73 @ Jun 30 - 14:120.18%
Jun 30 - 14:07buy$2.73$2.73 @ Jun 30 - 14:08-0.18%
Jun 30 - 14:04sell$2.73$2.73 @ Jun 30 - 14:070.18%
Jun 30 - 13:58buy$2.74$2.73 @ Jun 30 - 14:04-0.37%
The Live Chart for ViewRay Inc
Profile picture for
            ViewRay Inc

VRAY

ViewRay, Inc. designs, manufactures, and markets radiation therapy systems. The company offers MRIdian, a magnetic resonance image guided radiation therapy system to image and treat cancer patients. Its MRIdian integrates MRI technology, radiation delivery, and proprietary software to see the soft tissues, shape the dose to accommodate for changes in anatomy, and strike the target using real-time targeting throughout the treatment. The company serves university research and teaching hospitals, community hospitals, private practices, government institutions, and freestanding cancer centers. ViewRay, Inc. markets its MRIdian through a direct sales force and distribution network. It has operations in the United States, France, Germany, and internationally. The company was founded in 2004 and is headquartered in Oakwood, Ohio.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
PIVXUSDJul 3 - 20:240.109
PARTUSDJul 3 - 20:240.328
QRLUSDJul 3 - 20:220.177
NXTUSDJul 3 - 20:220.0034
UBQUSDJul 3 - 20:220.0337
BATUSDJul 3 - 20:210.401
NEOUSDJul 3 - 20:218.30
QTUMUSDJul 3 - 20:212.83
MLNUSDJul 3 - 20:1824.38
BNBUSDJul 3 - 20:18219.48

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
VRAY2.660.38%
BLFS14.646.01%
BVS7.114.25%
CINC20.388.17%
COLL18.162.48%
CSTL22.512.55%
FHTX13.982.79%
ITMR30.870.00%
PHAR7.86-9.97%
SDC1.0803.85%
SRDX37.821.58%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.