The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Varonis Systems Inc [VRNS]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Technology Industry: Software—Infrastructure

Varonis Systems Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

Varonis Systems Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

4.13% $30.53

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 20:26

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 3 345.17 mill
EPS: -1.211
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 01, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 109.57 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 1.200 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
A-
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Buy
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$39.07
(27.98%) $8.54
Date: 2022-07-04
True Range Average
+/- $2.02
( +/- 6.61%)
Range: 28.51 - 32.55
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-02 Gottlieb Dov Sell 8 907 Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share
2022-05-09 Kess Avrohom J. Buy 2 400 Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share
2022-05-05 Gottlieb Dov Buy 72 581 Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share
2022-05-05 Gavin John J Jr Buy 5 108 Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share
2022-05-05 Mendoza Thomas F Buy 5 108 Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share
INSIDER POWER
24.37
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 1 456 607 | Sell: 1 088 084

Forecast: 16:00 - $30.53

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $30.53
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $30.53
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $30.53
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $30.53 (4.13% )
Volume 0.655 mill
Avg. Vol. 1.200 mill
% of Avg. Vol 54.59 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Varonis Systems Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Varonis Systems Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Varonis Systems Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For VRNS

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

$1 invested is now $1.00 or 0.00% since 31-12-69

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 28 - 16:58buy$30.92N/AActive
The Live Chart for Varonis Systems Inc
Profile picture for
            Varonis Systems Inc

VRNS

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
PIVXUSDJul 3 - 20:240.109
PARTUSDJul 3 - 20:240.328
QRLUSDJul 3 - 20:220.177
NXTUSDJul 3 - 20:220.0034
UBQUSDJul 3 - 20:220.0337
BATUSDJul 3 - 20:210.401
NEOUSDJul 3 - 20:218.30
QTUMUSDJul 3 - 20:212.83
MLNUSDJul 3 - 20:1824.38
BNBUSDJul 3 - 20:18219.48

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
VRNS30.534.13%
APPF93.753.43%
DIOD60.95-5.61%
MTSI44.27-3.97%
NSIT85.50-0.90%
PRFT90.25-1.57%
SMTC51.97-5.46%
SPSC111.46-1.41%
VIAV13.09-1.06%
VRNT42.30-0.12%
WIX68.214.06%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.