The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
WD-40 Co [WDFC]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Basic Materials Industry: Specialty Chemicals

WD-40 Co Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

WD-40 Co is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-0.78% $199.78

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 20:42

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 2 729.19 mill
EPS: 4.88
P/E: 40.94
Earnings Date: Jul 07, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 13.66 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.101 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
A+
Strong Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Buy
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
2.16x
Company: PE 40.94 | sector: PE 18.98
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 40.94 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$206.04
(3.13%) $6.26
Date: 2022-07-04
True Range Average
+/- $5.76
( +/- 2.88%)
Range: 194.02 - 205.54
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-03-21 Ridge Garry O Buy 5 347 Common Stock
2021-12-14 Monteagudo Graciela Buy 332 Common Stock
2021-12-14 Sandfort Gregory A Buy 581 Common Stock
2021-12-14 Pendarvis David Buy 581 Common Stock
2021-12-14 Saunders Anne Buy 332 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
-13.73
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 48 586 | Sell: 89 732

Forecast: 16:00 - $199.78

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $199.78
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $199.78
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $199.78
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $199.78 (-0.78% )
Volume 0.0983 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.101 mill
% of Avg. Vol 97.72 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for WD-40 Co

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for WD-40 Co

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for WD-40 Co

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For WDFC

25 Signals | Accuracy: 28.00% | Accuracy Buy: 38.46% | Accuracy Sell: 16.67%

Avg return buy: -0.15 % | Avg return sell: 0.30 %

$1 invested is now $0.98 or -2.00% since 30-06-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 30 - 09:30sell$198.37$201.20 @ Jun 30 - 09:501.43%
Jun 30 - 09:29buy$200.08$198.37 @ Jun 30 - 09:30-0.85%
The Live Chart for WD-40 Co
Profile picture for
            WD-40 Co

WDFC

WD-40 Company develops and sells maintenance products, and homecare and cleaning products in the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia-Pacific. The company offers multi-purpose maintenance products, including aerosol sprays, non-aerosol trigger sprays, and in liquid-bulk form products under the WD-40 Multi-Use brand name for various consumer uses and industrial applications; and specialty maintenance products, such as penetrants, degreasers, corrosion inhibitors, greases, lubricants, and rust removers under the WD-40 Specialist brand, as well as various products under the WD-40 Bike brand name. It also provides multi-purpose and specialty drip oils, and spray lubricant products, as well as other specialty maintenance products under the 3-IN-ONE brand name; and professional spray maintenance products and lubricants for the bike market under the GT85 brand name. In addition, the company offers automatic toilet bowl cleaners under the 2000 Flushes brand name; aerosol and liquid trigger carpet stain and odor eliminators under the Spot Shot brand; room and rug deodorizers under the Carpet Fresh brand name; carpet and household cleaners, and rug and room deodorizers under the 1001 brand; heavy-duty hand cleaner products under the Lava brand name in the United States, as well as under the Solvol brand name in Australia; and liquid mildew stain removers and automatic toilet bowl cleaners under the X-14 brand name. It sells its products primarily through warehouse club stores, hardware stores, automotive parts outlets, industrial distributors and suppliers, mass retail and home center stores, value retailers, grocery stores, online retailers, farm supply, sport retailers, and independent bike dealers. WD-40 Company was founded in 1953 and is headquartered in San Diego, California.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 20:390.182
PARTUSDJul 3 - 20:390.328
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 20:350.183
XLMUSDJul 3 - 20:350.109
MTLUSDJul 3 - 20:351.268
PARTUSDJul 3 - 20:340.328
SNMUSDJul 3 - 20:340.0570
PARTUSDJul 3 - 20:300.328
NXSUSDJul 3 - 20:300.137
GNOUSDJul 3 - 20:29111.10

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
WDFC199.78-0.78%
ASTL9.202.45%
CENX7.28-1.22%
GPRE28.876.26%
GSM6.102.69%
IOSP95.880.09%
KALU79.120.04%
MEOH38.21-0.05%
SCHN32.31-1.61%
SGML14.78-4.03%
USCR73.990.00%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.