The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Encore Wire Corp [WIRE]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Industrials Industry: Electrical Equipment & Parts

Encore Wire Corp Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Encore Wire Corp is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-1.90% $124.99

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 10:45 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 2 465.67 mill
EPS: 32.21
P/E: 3.88
Earnings Date: Jul 25, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 19.73 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.242 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
A+
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Buy
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/an/an/an/an/an/a
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.09x
Company: PE 3.88 | sector: PE 42.02
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 3.88 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$146.24
(17.01%) $21.26
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $5.85
( +/- 4.59%)
Range: 121.56 - 133.26
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-01-26 Ford Matthew D. Sell 3 000 Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-01-26 Ford Matthew D. Buy 3 000 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
2022-01-15 Jones Daniel L Buy 75 000 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
2022-01-15 Ford Matthew D. Buy 7 500 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
2022-01-15 Eckert Bret J Buy 50 000 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
INSIDER POWER
62.62
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 500 250 | Sell: 190 450

Forecast: 12:24 - $125.30

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 10:54 - $125.13
Forecast 2: 11:44 - $124.01
Forecast 3: 12:24 - $125.30
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $124.99 (-1.90% )
Volume 0.0260 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.242 mill
% of Avg. Vol 10.74 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Encore Wire Corp

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Encore Wire Corp

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Encore Wire Corp

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For WIRE

322 Signals | Accuracy: 23.29% | Accuracy Buy: 28.57% | Accuracy Sell: 18.01%

Avg return buy: -0.07 % | Avg return sell: 0.14 %

$1 invested is now $0.89 or -10.99% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 13 - 15:20sell$129.51N/AActive
May 13 - 14:50buy$128.94$129.52 @ May 13 - 15:180.45%
May 13 - 13:08sell$129.17$128.98 @ May 13 - 14:48-0.15%
May 13 - 12:59buy$129.60$129.48 @ May 13 - 13:02-0.09%
May 13 - 12:50sell$129.55$129.60 @ May 13 - 12:580.04%
May 13 - 12:48buy$129.91$129.55 @ May 13 - 12:50-0.28%
May 13 - 12:45sell$129.62$129.91 @ May 13 - 12:480.23%
May 13 - 12:34buy$129.99$129.62 @ May 13 - 12:44-0.28%
May 13 - 12:24sell$129.78$129.99 @ May 13 - 12:330.16%
May 13 - 11:13buy$127.56$129.78 @ May 13 - 12:231.74%
The Live Chart for Encore Wire Corp
Profile picture for
            Encore Wire Corp

WIRE

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
ZYNEMay 16 - 10:44$0.895
UNTYMay 16 - 10:43$28.21
USMCMay 16 - 10:43$38.88
UGMay 16 - 10:43$17.83
TSCOMay 16 - 10:43$203.80
TDIVMay 16 - 10:43$53.99
TRMBMay 16 - 10:43$65.73
RNAMay 16 - 10:43$12.98
PLBCMay 16 - 10:43$33.46
PANLMay 16 - 10:43$5.60

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
WIRE124.99-1.90%
ASTE43.670.81%
ATSG29.850.05%
CATM39.010.00%
FRTA24.000.00%
ICFI95.06-0.19%
OFLX100.000.61%
PRIM22.940.44%
ROAD21.710.05%
TPIC12.472.51%
VIEW0.633-2.69%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.