The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Wynn Resorts Ltd [WYNN]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Consumer Cyclical Industry: Resorts & Casinos

Wynn Resorts Ltd Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Wynn Resorts Ltd is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-1.15% $65.51

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 12:02 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 7 596.87 mill
EPS: -6.64
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 02, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 115.97 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 3.35 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
B-
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Strong Buy
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Strong Sell
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Sell
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$91.30
(39.37%) $25.79
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $4.10
( +/- 6.18%)
Range: 62.17 - 70.37
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-05-11 Strom Darnell O. Buy 475 Common Stock, par value $0.01
2022-05-11 Whittemore Ellen F Buy 10 383 Stock Options (right to buy)
2022-05-11 Webb Winifred Markus Buy 1 643 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
2022-05-11 Cameron-doe Julie Buy 10 383 Stock Options (right to buy)
2022-05-11 Satre Philip G Buy 3 251 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
INSIDER POWER
14.60
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 524 224 | Sell: 509 730

Forecast: 13:41 - $64.96

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 12:11 - $65.41
Forecast 2: 13:01 - $65.31
Forecast 3: 13:41 - $64.96
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $65.51 (-1.15% )
Volume 1.878 mill
Avg. Vol. 3.35 mill
% of Avg. Vol 56.07 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Wynn Resorts Ltd

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Wynn Resorts Ltd

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Wynn Resorts Ltd

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For WYNN

208 Signals | Accuracy: 25.96% | Accuracy Buy: 23.08% | Accuracy Sell: 28.85%

Avg return buy: 0.03 % | Avg return sell: -0.17 %

$1 invested is now $1.03 or 2.70% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 10:34sell$65.86N/AActive
May 16 - 10:29buy$66.50$66.23 @ May 16 - 10:33-0.41%
May 16 - 10:27sell$66.07$66.30 @ May 16 - 10:280.35%
May 16 - 10:24buy$66.29$66.19 @ May 16 - 10:26-0.15%
May 13 - 16:36sell$66.27$66.34 @ May 16 - 10:230.11%
May 13 - 16:00buy$66.27$66.27 @ May 13 - 16:360.00%
May 13 - 15:47sell$66.30$66.28 @ May 13 - 15:58-0.03%
May 13 - 15:41buy$66.38$66.26 @ May 13 - 15:42-0.18%
May 13 - 15:32sell$66.34$66.38 @ May 13 - 15:410.06%
May 13 - 14:56buy$66.03$66.44 @ May 13 - 15:310.62%
The Live Chart for Wynn Resorts Ltd
Profile picture for
            Wynn Resorts Ltd

WYNN

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
ZLABMay 16 - 12:00$33.05
XENEMay 16 - 12:00$29.99
USEGMay 16 - 12:00$4.13
TTCFMay 16 - 12:00$7.31
UFPTMay 16 - 12:00$75.45
SRRAMay 16 - 11:59$54.60
SMHMay 16 - 12:00$230.76
SRGAMay 16 - 12:00$0.147
SGHMay 16 - 12:00$22.94
RPTXMay 16 - 12:00$8.84

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
WYNN65.51-1.15%
CHDN194.910.51%
CROX57.71-1.08%
DKNG13.073.61%
FIVE143.69-1.57%
GLBE19.75-3.47%
GNTX29.05-2.19%
HTHT29.40-0.41%
MAT25.95-1.63%
PENN30.53-2.49%
PTON15.68-1.20%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.