The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Palomar Holdings Inc [PLMR]

Exchange: NasdaqGS Sector: Financial Services Industry: Insurance—Property & Casualty

Palomar Holdings Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

Palomar Holdings Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

0.59% $59.47

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 11:10 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 1 497.45 mill
EPS: 1.760
P/E: 33.79
Earnings Date: Jul 26, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 25.18 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.147 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
A+
Strong Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Buy
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
3/204/201/212/213/214/21
Revenue
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Asset
Debtn/an/an/an/an/an/a
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
1.81x
Company: PE 33.79 | sector: PE 18.70
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 33.79 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$61.40
(3.24%) $1.926
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $3.23
( +/- 5.47%)
Range: 55.89 - 62.35
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-05-10 Bradley Daryl Buy 300 Common Stock
2022-04-20 Uchida T Christopher Sell 500 Common Stock
2022-03-16 Uchida T Christopher Sell 500 Common Stock
2022-02-17 Uchida T Christopher Sell 500 Common Stock
2022-02-07 Uchida T Christopher Sell 500 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
42.20
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 263 756 | Sell: 111 833

Forecast: 12:43 - $59.37

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 11:13 - $59.44
Forecast 2: 12:03 - $59.32
Forecast 3: 12:43 - $59.37
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $59.47 (0.59% )
Volume 0.0125 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.147 mill
% of Avg. Vol 8.48 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Palomar Holdings Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Palomar Holdings Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Palomar Holdings Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For PLMR

226 Signals | Accuracy: 23.89% | Accuracy Buy: 24.78% | Accuracy Sell: 23.01%

Avg return buy: -0.07 % | Avg return sell: 0.01 %

$1 invested is now $0.92 or -7.80% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 11:04buy$59.47N/AActive
May 16 - 10:58sell$59.38$59.46 @ May 16 - 11:030.13%
May 16 - 10:22buy$59.08$59.29 @ May 16 - 10:570.36%
May 13 - 16:39sell$59.12$59.08 @ May 16 - 10:21-0.08%
May 13 - 15:58buy$59.06$59.02 @ May 13 - 15:59-0.07%
May 13 - 15:53sell$59.02$59.06 @ May 13 - 15:580.07%
May 13 - 15:45buy$59.28$59.02 @ May 13 - 15:51-0.43%
May 13 - 15:18sell$59.09$59.20 @ May 13 - 15:440.19%
May 13 - 15:08buy$59.20$59.09 @ May 13 - 15:18-0.19%
May 13 - 15:06sell$58.96$59.20 @ May 13 - 15:080.41%
The Live Chart for Palomar Holdings Inc
Profile picture for
            Palomar Holdings Inc

PLMR

Palomar Holdings, Inc. provides specialty property insurance. It offers personal and commercial specialty property insurance products, including residential and commercial earthquake, specialty homeowners, commercial all-risk, Hawaii hurricane, residential flood, inland marine, assumed reinsurance, and real estate investor. The company was formerly known as GC Palomar Holdings. Palomar Holdings, Inc. was incorporated in 2013 and is headquartered in La Jolla, California.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
XSPAMay 16 - 11:08$0.919
VRCAMay 16 - 11:08$5.92
SYTAMay 16 - 11:08$1.040
SVFAUMay 16 - 11:07$9.85
SIMOMay 16 - 11:07$92.31
SHVMay 16 - 11:08$110.22
SEEDMay 16 - 11:08CNY7.77
RNWKMay 16 - 11:07$0.570
PTENMay 16 - 11:09$15.81
OMMay 16 - 11:08$25.46

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
PLMR59.470.59%
CASH38.16-3.22%
CFFN9.48-1.15%
EGBN48.36-1.10%
EHTH11.73-2.25%
LKFN69.83-0.09%
NBTB35.03-0.96%
NWBI12.19-0.49%
PRAA37.73-1.10%
VBTX32.16-1.06%
WABC57.00-0.75%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.